Web Extra: Nick Madrigal On OSU Loss to Arkansas (6/26/18)

Nick Madrigal talks to members of the press after Oregon State's 4-1 loss to Arkansas.

Posted: Jun 26, 2018 11:04 PM

Omaha, Neb. -- Oregon State second baseman Nick Madrigal returned to his normal spot in the batting order with centerfielder Steven Kwan back in the lineup, but couldn't get anything going from the batters box as the Beavers lost 4-1 to Arkansas. They now face an elimination game in Omaha in the College World Series Final. 

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 155597

Reported Deaths: 2208
CountyCasesDeaths
Multnomah31877528
Washington21211212
Marion18468285
Clackamas13380175
Lane10258126
Jackson8395112
Umatilla765982
Deschutes595259
Yamhill378364
Linn359056
Malheur335158
Polk306442
Klamath279155
Douglas247454
Benton234416
Josephine234050
Jefferson195828
Coos149119
Union128419
Columbia126521
Wasco122126
Lincoln113220
Hood River106929
Morrow104914
Clatsop7756
Crook77518
Baker6567
Curry4296
Tillamook4142
Lake3766
Harney2736
Grant2231
Wallowa1424
Gilliam531
Sherman530
Wheeler221
Unassigned00
Eugene
Partly Cloudy
47° wxIcon
Hi: 61° Lo: 38°
Feels Like: 44°
Corvallis
Partly Cloudy
45° wxIcon
Hi: 57° Lo: 36°
Feels Like: 42°
Roseburg
Clear
51° wxIcon
Hi: 64° Lo: 36°
Feels Like: 51°
North Bend
Clear
46° wxIcon
Hi: 53° Lo: 37°
Feels Like: 46°
KEZI Radar
KEZI Temperatures
KEZI Planner

LATEST FORECAST

Community Events