WEB EXTRA: Sabrina Ionescu and Mark Campbell on Ducks win over Air Force (12/20/18)

Oregon's Associate Head Coach and junior guard talk with the media following the Ducks win over Air Force.

Posted: Dec 20, 2018 3:26 PM

Eugene, Ore. -- Oregon women's basketball got a win over Air Force, 82-36, behind another triple-double performance by junior guard Sabrina Ionescu, who is now the sole NCAA record holder for triple-doubles. The Ducks were also lifted by a perfect shooting performance by forward Ruthy Hebard, and some stout defense from the team as a whole. Associate head coach Mark Campbell filled in with head coach Kelly Graves serving a two game suspension for an NCAA infraction. 

Oregon hosts UC Irvine tomorrow at Matthew Knight Arena at 12:00 pm.

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 154878

Reported Deaths: 2206
CountyCasesDeaths
Multnomah31824528
Washington21099212
Marion18373285
Clackamas13328175
Lane10200126
Jackson8315111
Umatilla763982
Deschutes593459
Yamhill376764
Linn357756
Malheur334458
Polk303942
Klamath278455
Douglas244754
Josephine232849
Benton232516
Jefferson195128
Coos144019
Union128119
Columbia124821
Wasco122026
Lincoln112820
Hood River106429
Morrow104614
Clatsop7756
Crook77518
Baker6507
Curry4246
Tillamook4142
Lake3746
Harney2736
Grant2221
Wallowa1424
Gilliam531
Sherman530
Wheeler221
Unassigned00
Eugene
Cloudy
43° wxIcon
Hi: 49° Lo: 39°
Feels Like: 40°
Corvallis
Cloudy
43° wxIcon
Hi: 47° Lo: 36°
Feels Like: 43°
Roseburg
Mostly Cloudy
40° wxIcon
Hi: 48° Lo: 38°
Feels Like: 40°
North Bend
Mostly Cloudy
39° wxIcon
Hi: 49° Lo: 39°
Feels Like: 32°
KEZI Radar
KEZI Temperatures
KEZI Planner

LATEST FORECAST

Community Events