SEVERE WX : Winter Weather Advisory View Alerts

Gamenight Extra: Cristobal extension reaction, Week 7 previews and reforming the College Football Playoff

On this week's Gamenight Extra podcast, the team reacts to Oregon's multiyear extension of head football coach Mario Cristobal, previews Week 7 for the Ducks and Beavers and vents about the mess that is the College Football Playoff Selection Committee.

Posted: Dec 17, 2020 3:04 PM
Updated: Dec 17, 2020 4:07 PM

Eugene, Ore. -- In this week's Gamenight Extra, Andrew, Julian and Kate share their thoughts on an extremely busy week in the college football world. Skip ahead to hear:

Subscribe to the KEZI Sports Extra podcast on Apple Podcasts. 

1:01 - Reactions to Oregon head football coach Mario Cristobal's contract extension. 

13:09 - Early Signing Day reactions for Oregon. 

18:58 - Oregon vs. USC preview.

24:00 - Early Signing Day reactions for Oregon State.

30:45 - Oregon State vs. Arizona State preview. 

37:27 - College Football Playoff selection reactions.

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 157285

Reported Deaths: 2296
CountyCasesDeaths
Multnomah32024550
Washington21400217
Marion18640287
Clackamas13482191
Lane10388131
Jackson8582118
Umatilla770982
Deschutes603565
Yamhill381669
Linn362057
Malheur336558
Polk309645
Klamath281755
Douglas260455
Josephine240556
Benton237718
Jefferson197930
Coos159521
Union130519
Columbia127821
Wasco122226
Lincoln114020
Hood River107229
Morrow105114
Crook78118
Clatsop7796
Baker6769
Curry4467
Tillamook4342
Lake3866
Harney2786
Grant2301
Wallowa1445
Gilliam541
Sherman530
Wheeler221
Unassigned00
Eugene
Cloudy
42° wxIcon
Hi: 53° Lo: 34°
Feels Like: 37°
Corvallis
Mostly Cloudy
40° wxIcon
Hi: 48° Lo: 33°
Feels Like: 34°
Roseburg
Cloudy
40° wxIcon
Hi: 53° Lo: 36°
Feels Like: 40°
North Bend
Cloudy
41° wxIcon
Hi: 48° Lo: 37°
Feels Like: 32°
KEZI Radar
KEZI Temperatures
KEZI Planner

LATEST FORECAST

Community Events