Deputies investigating fatal crash in Linn County.

Drivers are asked to avoid Kamph Drive between Scravel Hill and Bond roads. Officials are investigating a two-vehicle crash.

Posted: Dec 18, 2017 5:05 PM
Updated: Dec 18, 2017 7:33 PM

LINN COUNTY, Ore. -- Deputies said a two-vehicle crash in Linn County has taken the life of one person.

Deputies responded to a two-vehicle crash on Kamph Drive near Albany Monday afternoon.

They said one person died and another was taken to the hospital with unknown injuries.

Investigators are still on scene and drivers are asked to avoid the area. Kamph Drive is shut down from Scravel Hill Road to Bond Road.

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 157079

Reported Deaths: 2296
CountyCasesDeaths
Multnomah32006550
Washington21377217
Marion18625287
Clackamas13456191
Lane10373131
Jackson8569118
Umatilla770982
Deschutes602765
Yamhill380069
Linn361357
Malheur336358
Polk308845
Klamath281655
Douglas259255
Josephine240056
Benton236618
Jefferson197630
Coos159121
Union130519
Columbia127721
Wasco122226
Lincoln113920
Hood River107129
Morrow105014
Crook78118
Clatsop7796
Baker6769
Curry4387
Tillamook4302
Lake3836
Harney2786
Grant2301
Wallowa1445
Gilliam541
Sherman530
Wheeler221
Unassigned00
Eugene
Partly Cloudy
38° wxIcon
Hi: 52° Lo: 36°
Feels Like: 38°
Corvallis
Clear
37° wxIcon
Hi: 48° Lo: 35°
Feels Like: 33°
Roseburg
Cloudy
41° wxIcon
Hi: 53° Lo: 39°
Feels Like: 41°
North Bend
Partly Cloudy
39° wxIcon
Hi: 50° Lo: 37°
Feels Like: 39°
KEZI Radar
KEZI Temperatures
KEZI Planner

LATEST FORECAST

Community Events