SEVERE WX : High Wind Warning View Alerts

Read the indictment of 13 Russian nationals for election meddling

A federal grand jury in the District of Columbia...

Posted: Feb 16, 2018 8:26 PM
Updated: Feb 16, 2018 8:26 PM

A federal grand jury in the District of Columbia returned an indictment Friday against 13 Russian nationals and three Russian entities accused of violating US laws to interfere with US elections and political processes.

Read the indictment here:

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 156287

Reported Deaths: 2252
CountyCasesDeaths
Multnomah31935542
Washington21311212
Marion18541285
Clackamas13426183
Lane10325129
Jackson8489114
Umatilla767882
Deschutes597561
Yamhill379168
Linn360157
Malheur335358
Polk307343
Klamath279855
Douglas252755
Josephine236553
Benton234817
Jefferson196628
Coos152420
Union129519
Columbia127421
Wasco122126
Lincoln113620
Hood River106929
Morrow104914
Clatsop7776
Crook77618
Baker6639
Curry4296
Tillamook4212
Lake3786
Harney2776
Grant2251
Wallowa1425
Gilliam541
Sherman530
Wheeler221
Unassigned00
Eugene
Clear
42° wxIcon
Hi: 62° Lo: 39°
Feels Like: 39°
Corvallis
Partly Cloudy
39° wxIcon
Hi: 54° Lo: 34°
Feels Like: 39°
Roseburg
Clear
42° wxIcon
Hi: 67° Lo: 37°
Feels Like: 42°
North Bend
Partly Cloudy
48° wxIcon
Hi: 56° Lo: 42°
Feels Like: 46°
KEZI Radar
KEZI Temperatures
KEZI Planner

LATEST FORECAST

Community Events